🥊 ONE Championship – Pacio vs. Adiwang  LIVE  |  Pacio 1.65 / Adiwang 2.30 🏆 UFC 310 – Main Event  LIVE  |  Latest odds updated 💰 Latest Win: ₱68,000 – Method of Victory Bet, Manila 🥋 ONE Fight Night – Superbon vs. Marat  |  Superbon 1.55 ⚡ UFC Vegas – Co-Main Event  LIVE  |  Round betting open 🏅 Bellator MMA – Championship bout  |  Odds live now 🥊 ONE Championship – Pacio vs. Adiwang  LIVE  |  Pacio 1.65 / Adiwang 2.30 🏆 UFC 310 – Main Event  LIVE  |  Latest odds updated 💰 Latest Win: ₱68,000 – Method of Victory Bet, Manila 🥋 ONE Fight Night – Superbon vs. Marat  |  Superbon 1.55 ⚡ UFC Vegas – Co-Main Event  LIVE  |  Round betting open 🏅 Bellator MMA – Championship bout  |  Odds live now
🥊 MMA Betting Philippines

FG777 PH MMA Betting – Back Your Fighter and Earn Big on Every Bout

From ONE Championship's Filipino warriors to the UFC's biggest pay-per-view cards, FG777 PH gives you deep fight markets, real-time live odds, and instant GCash payouts. Sulit ang bawat bet dito.

18+ only  |  Bet responsibly  |  PAGCOR licensed

🏆 ONE Championship – Featured Bout
Joshua Pacio 1.65
vs
Jeremy Miado 2.25
Strawweight Title
LIVE
🥋 UFC 312 – Main Card
Islam Makhachev 1.40
vs
Arman Tsarukyan 3.10
UFC Lightweight Title  |  Saturday
fg777 ph

MMA Promotions Covered at FG777 PH

We cover the biggest fight organizations in the world, including the ones closest to Filipino hearts.

ONE Championship

The home of Filipino MMA legends – Pacio, Folayang, Belingon, and more. Full card coverage every event.

UFC

Every PPV main card, Fight Night, and UFC Vegas event with pre-match and live in-play markets.

Bellator MMA

Championship bouts and regular season cards. Good value underdogs often pop up here.

PXC & Local MMA

Pacific Xtreme Combat and Philippine regional promotions – support homegrown Filipino fighters.

Rizin FF

Japan's biggest MMA promotion, popular among Filipino fans who follow Japanese martial arts.

KSW & EFC

European MMA circuits with unpredictable results and high-value underdog opportunities.

ONE Friday Fights

Weekly Muay Thai and MMA cards broadcast live from Bangkok – great for regular bettors.

More Added Regularly

New promotions are added to FG777 PH as the global MMA calendar expands.

Upcoming & Live Featured Bouts

Sample odds and markets from the FG777 PH fight book – updated in real time on the platform.

ONE Championship – Fri Night
LIVE
🥊
Joshua Pacio
Philippines 🇵🇭
VS
🥋
Jeremy Miado
Philippines 🇵🇭
1.65Pacio Win
2.25Miado Win
3.40Draw/NC
UFC 312 – Lightweight TitleSat 10:00 AM PH
🏆
Islam Makhachev
Russia 🇷🇺
VS
⚡
Arman Tsarukyan
Armenia 🇦🇲
1.40Makhachev
3.10Tsarukyan
2.80Over 3.5 Rds
ONE Championship – Co-Main
LIVE
🥊
Eduard Folayang
Philippines 🇵🇭
VS
🔥
Ok Rae Yoon
South Korea 🇰🇷
2.10Folayang
1.78Ok Rae Yoon
2.50KO / TKO
UFC Vegas 98 – Main EventSun 9:00 AM PH
💪
Alex Pereira
Brazil 🇧🇷
VS
🛡️
Jiří Procházka
Czech Rep. 🇨🇿
1.70Pereira
2.20Procházka
1.85Under 4.5 Rds
ONE Fight Night – Muay ThaiFri 9:00 PM PH
🥋
Superbon
Thailand 🇹🇭
VS
⚔️
Marat Grigorian
Netherlands 🇳🇱
1.55Superbon
2.55Grigorian
2.10Goes Distance
Bellator MMA – Welterweight GPSat 8:00 AM PH
🏅
Jason Jackson
Trinidad & Tobago
VS
🎯
Logan Storley
USA 🇺🇸
2.30Jackson
1.65Storley
3.00Submission
fg777 ph

MMA Betting Markets Available at FG777 PH

Go beyond the simple win/loss – FG777 PH offers markets that reward real fight knowledge.

Fight Winner (Moneyline)

The straightforward pick – who wins the fight? Available for every bout on every card covered by FG777 PH.

Method of Victory

KO/TKO, submission, or decision. This is where fight analysis really pays off and where sharp bettors often find the best value.

Round Betting

Predict the exact round when the fight ends, or bet on whether it goes to a specific round. Higher odds, higher reward.

Over / Under Rounds

Will the fight last longer or shorter than the bookmaker's set number of rounds? Classic total market for every fight.

Live In-Play Betting

Place bets while the fight is happening. Odds shift after every significant strike, takedown, and submission attempt.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple fight winners from the same event into one multi-bet for massively boosted returns.

MMA Betting at FG777 PH – The Full Picture

Mixed martial arts has a special place in Filipino sports culture that goes beyond just watching the fights. When Joshua Pacio defends his ONE Strawweight title, the entire country seems to stop and watch. When Eduard Folayang climbed to the top of the ONE lightweight division, it proved that Filipino fighters could compete with the world's best – and it gave millions of fans a personal stake in every bout he walked into. At FG777 PH, that passion translates directly into a dedicated MMA betting section designed to match how Filipinos actually follow the sport.

The FG777 PH MMA book covers everything from ONE Championship's weekly Friday Night events to the UFC's biggest pay-per-view cards. That breadth matters because Filipino fans are not single-promotion viewers – they follow ONE for the homegrown talent, UFC for the global megafights, and increasingly Rizin FF and Bellator for the variety and underdog value. FG777 PH reflects exactly that cross-promotion viewing habit.

Why ONE Championship Betting Is a Filipino Fan Favourite

No MMA promotion has more emotional weight in the Philippines than ONE Championship. The promotion has actively cultivated Filipino talent for over a decade, giving fighters from Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, and General Santos a world stage. When FG777 PH covers a ONE Championship card, Filipino bettors are not just gambling on a sport – they are backing fighters they have followed since their amateur days, with a depth of knowledge that translates into a genuine edge on the market.

ONE's unique scoring system, which heavily rewards damage and knockdowns over volume striking, creates betting dynamics very different from UFC fights. A fighter who looks like they are losing on a pure volume basis can still win a ONE decision if their strikes carry more visible damage. Understanding that nuance can help you find value on underdogs who have been wrongly priced based on UFC-style assumptions. FG777 PH keeps separate markets for ONE Championship precisely because the rules and meta are different enough to warrant distinct analysis.

Getting the Most Out of Method-of-Victory Betting

The simplest MMA bet is the fight winner – you pick who you think wins and collect if they do. But FG777 PH's most engaged bettors tend to look beyond moneyline and dive into method-of-victory markets, where the odds are considerably higher and the analysis required is more specific. If you know that a particular fighter has a 78% submission rate and their opponent has a history of giving up the back, betting on a submission victory rather than just a win can double or triple your return.

Round betting is another area where deep knowledge pays off. If you follow a striker who tends to gas out in the third round after going hard early, betting on their opponent to win in rounds three through five can generate serious returns at odds that casual bettors would overlook. FG777 PH offers round-by-round markets on main card bouts across UFC, ONE Championship, and Bellator, giving informed fans multiple angles to play beyond the basic outright.

Live In-Play MMA Betting – Where the Action Gets Real

FG777 PH's live in-play feature for MMA might be the most exciting product on the platform. Once the cage door closes and the fight starts, odds shift after every significant exchange – a clean takedown, a flash knockdown, a deep submission attempt. These micro-movements in the odds create opportunities for bettors who are watching closely and processing the action faster than the market fully adjusts.

The key discipline with live MMA betting is managing your stake size. Fights can change in a single second – a fighter who looks completely dominant going into round three can get caught by a counter punch and finished. FG777 PH encourages all bettors to use pre-set stake sizes for in-play bets rather than chasing losses with larger amounts mid-fight. The responsible gaming tools in your account settings make this easy to enforce automatically.

Filipino Fighters to Watch and Bet On

The Philippine MMA scene is deep, and FG777 PH covers a roster of Filipino fighters across multiple promotions. Beyond the established ONE Championship champions, there is a generation of young fighters coming through PXC and other regional promotions who are starting to make noise on international cards. Betting on Filipino fighters is not just national pride – it can be genuinely profitable when the market undervalues them because international oddsmakers lack the local knowledge to price them accurately.

Keep an eye on the ONE Friday Fights weekly card, which frequently features Filipino prospects fighting on the Bangkok circuit. The odds on these bouts can be very generous, especially for fighters who are well known domestically but have not yet built an international profile that forces the market to tighten up. This is exactly the kind of edge that a Filipino bettor on FG777 PH can exploit compared to someone betting from the other side of the world.

Responsible MMA Betting on FG777 PH

MMA is an unpredictable sport – that is a big part of its appeal. Even the heaviest favourites get stopped by a single well-timed shot, which means no bet is ever certain no matter how dominant a fighter looks on paper. FG777 PH strongly recommends that all MMA bettors set a separate fight-night budget and stick to it regardless of results. Our built-in deposit limits and loss limit tools are there for exactly this purpose. Bet with your head, not just your heart.

Filipino Fighter Spotlight
🏆
Joshua Pacio

ONE Strawweight World Champion from Baguio City. Known for his crisp Wushu-based striking and impressive submission game.

Record: 22–4
⚡
Eduard Folayang

Former ONE Lightweight Champion and icon of Philippine MMA. Dangerous wushu practitioner with one-hit KO power.

Record: 25–11
🔥
Kevin Belingon

Former ONE Bantamweight Champion nicknamed "The Silencer." Explosive striker who has headlined major ONE events.

Record: 24–8
fg777 ph

FG777 PH MMA Betting vs. Other Options

Why more Filipino fight fans choose FG777 PH for their MMA action.

Feature FG777 PH Generic Offshore Books
ONE Championship full card coverage✔ Complete✘ Often limited
Filipino-language support✔ Tagalog & English✘ English only
GCash / Maya deposits & withdrawals✔ Instant✘ Not available
Live in-play MMA betting✔ All major events~ Select events only
Method of victory & round markets✔ Main card bouts~ Main events only
PAGCOR licensed & Philippines regulated✔ Fully licensed✘ Unlicensed offshore
Minimum bet✔ ₱50~ Varies, often higher
Withdrawal processing✔ Under 5 minutes✘ 24–72 hours typical

How to Start MMA Betting on FG777 PH

Four simple steps and you are ready to bet on tonight's card.

1
Register Free

Create your FG777 PH account in under two minutes. No complicated forms – just basic details to get started.

2
Deposit via GCash

Top up using GCash, Maya, BDO, BPI, or any other supported local method. Minimum ₱100 deposit.

3
Pick Your Fight

Head to the MMA section, find your bout, select a market and odds, then enter your stake and confirm the bet.

4
Cash Out Fast

Winnings land in your wallet instantly after the official result. Withdraw to GCash in under five minutes.

New to MMA Betting? FG777 PH Has You Covered

Register now and claim your 100% welcome bonus on your first deposit – use those extra funds to place your first MMA bets risk-free. Plus, invite your barkada to join and earn ₱200 for each successful referral, no cap on how many you can refer.

100%
1st Deposit Match
₱50
Minimum MMA Bet
5 min
GCash Payout
24/7
PH Support Team
fg777 ph

Frequently Asked Questions – MMA Betting

Straight answers to the questions Filipino fight fans ask most on FG777 PH.

Yes. FG777 PH holds a PAGCOR license that covers online sports betting, including MMA. All your bets, deposits, and withdrawals are processed under Philippine regulatory oversight, making the platform a safe and legal option for Filipino bettors.

Absolutely – ONE Championship is one of our most popular betting markets. FG777 PH covers every numbered ONE event, ONE Fight Night weekly cards, and ONE Friday Fights. Markets are typically live at least 48 hours before each event and update in real time once the fights begin.

If a scheduled fight is officially cancelled before it starts, all bets on that bout are voided and your full stake is returned to your FG777 PH wallet. If a fight is stopped due to injury or no-contest after a round has been completed, settlements follow the official promotion's ruling and FG777 PH standard no-contest policy.

Yes for major events. UFC PPV and ONE Championship numbered events typically have preliminary card markets available on FG777 PH from the morning of fight day. Fight Night and smaller cards may only have main card markets depending on available data from the official promotions.

Once your winnings are credited to your FG777 PH wallet, go to the withdrawal section, select GCash as your method, enter your registered mobile number, and confirm the amount. Most GCash withdrawals process within five minutes. Make sure your account is verified to enjoy the fastest processing times.

The minimum parlay stake on FG777 PH is ₱50. You can combine up to eight fight selections from the same event card into a single accumulator. All selections must win for the parlay to pay out, but the combined odds can reach 20x or higher on a big card, making it a popular choice on UFC PPV nights.